Upcoming concerts
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
To byste nevěřila, co má Mistr nejraději
Program:
The Body Guard
Program:
Hans Werner Henze: I sentimenti di C.P.E. Bach for flute, harp and strings
Maurice Ravel: Introdukce a Allegro for harp and strings
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Concerto for harp and harpsichord
Franz Schubert: Symphony no.5 B dur, D 485
Petr Pomkla flute
Kateřina Englichová harp
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Rebelové
Program:
Rebelové
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Josef Suk: Symphony no.1
Program:
Karel Sodomka: 4 marches
Karel Pexidr: Concerto for Violoncello and orchestra
Josef Suk: Symphony no.1
Petr Nouzovský: violoncello
Program:
The Swan lake
Program:
Legenda Jménem Holmes
Program:
Legenda Jménem Holmes
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Miklós Rózsa: Viola Concerto
Gustav Mahler: Symphny no.1
Dana Zemtsov (viola)
https://www.plzenskafilharmonie.cz/titan-iwasaki-e340/
Program:
The Bodyguard
Program:
The Bodyguard
Program:
The Prague Spring festival
https://festival.cz/koncerty/finale-souteze-lesni-roh/
Program:
Jesus Christ Superstar
Program:
Jesus Christ Superstar
Program:
The Prague Spring festival
https://festival.cz/koncerty/springteen/
Program:
Projekt 'Muzikantská naděje'
Program:
Slunce, Seno, Jahody!
Program:
Slunce, Seno, Jahody!
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Antonín Dvořák: Biblical songs op.99
Bohuslav Martinů: Field Mass
Roman Janál (bariton)
VUS UK
https://www.plzenskafilharmonie.cz/hold-kardinalu-josefu-beranovi-e281/
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
The Bodyguard
Program:
The Bodyguard
Program:
The Bodyguard
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Alexander Glazunov: Violin concerto
Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony no.5
Andrea Cicalese: Violin
https://www.plzenskafilharmonie.cz/josef-spacek-plzenska-filharmonie-e330/
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Anděl Páně
Program:
Antonín Dvořák: Festival March, op.54
Albert Franz Doppler: Hungarian Pastral Fantasy op.26
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.5
Jakub Klögner: flute
https://www.plzenskafilharmonie.cz/zamek-v-promenach-casu-e282/
Past concerts
Program:
LEPO SUMERA Music for Chamber Orchestra
JOSEF MYSLIVEČEK Flute Concerto in D major
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Don Giovanni, overture
PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Suite No. 4 in G major “Mozartiana”
Martina Venc Matušínská flute
Program:
LEPO SUMERA Music for Chamber Orchestra
JOSEF MYSLIVEČEK Flute Concerto in D major
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Don Giovanni, overture
PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Suite No. 4 in G major “Mozartiana”
Martina Venc Matušínská flute
Program:
LEPO SUMERA Music for Chamber Orchestra
JOSEF MYSLIVEČEK Flute Concerto in D major
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Don Giovanni, overture
PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Suite No. 4 in G major “Mozartiana”
Martina Venc Matušínská flute
Program:
The Body Guard
Program:
The Body Guard